Radio Metro MenuRadio Metro Logo

It's All About the Music

Listen Now

Radio Metro Schedule

M T W T F S S
12am Townsend LMNOP Project:
DJ LMNOP
CLUB LIFE:
Tiesto
STOREYTIME:
Thomas Storey
GROUP THERAPY:
Above & Beyond
NEW WORLD SOUNDS:
New World Sound
A STATE OF TRANCE:
Armin Van Buuren
1am UNIVERSAL SOUNDFORCE:
Dan Delaforce
AFTER G'S NIGHTLIFE:
After G
BOUNCE AROUND:
LostNFound
DEEPDOWN:
Jake McGill
BIG BASS PARTY:
with Sangers & Katie Karma
2am THE TROPICAL HOUR:
Bergs
FESTIVAL VIBES:
Luke Electrik
SUPER YOU & ME:
Laidback Luke
JACKED:
Afrojack
3am Wake Up Call Wake Up Call Wake Up Call Wake Up Call:
Nakita
Wake Up Call DARK LIGHT SESSIONS:
Fedde Le Grand
RELEASE YOURSELF:
Roger Sanchez
4am DAFTASTIC:
Dyro &
Front of House: Dannic
GLOBAL:
Carl Cox
5am
6am
7am Breakfast Show:
Niko
Breakfast Show:
April
Breakfast Show:
Lyndal
Breakfast Show:
Lisa
Breakfast Show:
Lisa
Weekend Breakfast:
Benni
Weekend Breakfast:
Benni
8am
9am Morning Grind:
Saxon
Morning Grind:
Brenton
Morning Grind:
Jason
Morning Grind:
Jake M
Morning Grind:
Joyce
Morning Car Tunes: Saxon Morning Car Tunes: Saxon
10am
11am Weekend Brunch:
Luke K
Weekend Brunch:
Luke K
12pm Lunch Box:
Jana
Lunch Box:
Josh Gardner
Lunch Box:
Grace
Lunch Box:
Jake Carey
Lunch Box:
Kye
1pm Lunch Box:
Taleena
Lunch Box:
Taleena
2pm
3pm Big Drive Home:
Keagan
Big Drive Home:
Luke K
Big Drive Home:
Keagan
Big Drive Home:
Blake Malone
Big Drive Home:
Tash
Saturday Arvo Show:
April
Sunday Arvo Show:
Tommy
4pm
5pm
6pm Bilsy's Neighbourhood:
Bilsy
Bilsy Show:
Bilsy
Bilsy Show:
Bilsy
Bilsy Show:
Bilsy
Bilsy Show:
Bilsy
7pm VANITY SHOW:
Jake & Jayden
YURIE2K:
Yurie
8pm Bilsy Show:
Bilsy feat. Tom Storey's Top 5 Mix
Bilsy Show:
Bilsy feat. LMNOP Top 5 Mix
GLOBAL RADIO:
Andy Decks & Matt Davies
MAINROOM MADNESS:
DJ Tommy
GLOBAL SOUND SYSTEM:
Tydi
9pm MIXTAPE MONDAYS:
Stevie Z
OUTER LIMITS:
Mistress Kim
LIVE BROADCAST:
Beer Garden
INSOMNIA:
Taglo
WEEKEND WARMUP:
CTRL ALT DEL
MIDNITE:
Rave Radio
LIVE BROADCAST:
Beer Garden
10pm MASH MURDER:
DJ Sash
CORSTEN'S COUNTDOWN:
Ferry Corsten
LIVE BROADCAST:
Love
PROGRESSIVE NATION:
Xactlythis
11pm SUPER HAPPY FUN TIME:
Daniel Reilly
GROUP THERAPY:
Above & Beyond
ON AIR:
Hardwell
Sunday
12am A STATE OF TRANCE:
Armin Van Buuren
1am
2am JACKED:
Afrojack
3am RELEASE YOURSELF:
Roger Sanchez
4am GLOBAL:
Carl Cox
5am
6am
7am Weekend Breakfast:
Benni
8am
9am Morning Car Tunes: Saxon
10am
11am Weekend Brunch:
Luke K
12pm
1pm Lunch Box:
Taleena
2pm
3pm Sunday Arvo Show:
Tommy
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm YURIE2K:
Yurie
8pm GLOBAL SOUND SYSTEM:
Tydi
9pm LIVE BROADCAST:
Beer Garden
10pm
11pm